Load
Fundação Francisco Manuel dos Santos
PT  |  EN
Pordata - Statistics on Portugal and Europe
Mobile Menu
Statistical Data
Portugal
Municipalities
Europe
PUBLICATIONS
Infographics
Books
Portraits
See All
2030 AGENDA SDG
PORTUGAL

Students enrolled in private education as a % of enrolled students: total and by level of education

Indicator
2021
20.4
%
1978
6.2
%
Operations
Symbology
About this data
About this data
About this data
About this data
About this data
About this data
Percentage
Constant Prices
Proportion - %
Years
Level of education
Total
Pre-School Education
Primary and lower secondary education
Upper-secondary Education
Technological Education Courses (TEC)
Middle-Level Education
Higher Education
Total
1st cycle
2nd cycle
3rd cycle
Empty image 1961x100.08.54.628.327.136.3-xx
Empty image 1962x100.08.54.626.625.833.9-xx
Empty image 1963x100.08.64.726.124.528.6-xx
Empty image 1964x100.08.94.826.523.726.4-xx
Empty image 1965x100.09.54.928.424.627.2-xx
Empty image 1966x100.09.85.128.424.525.3-xx
Empty image 1967x100.010.15.328.324.124.1-xx
Empty image 1968x100.010.75.329.624.622.8-xx
Empty image 1969x100.010.75.328.523.225.1-xx
Empty image 1970x100.010.75.524.722.021.5-xx
Empty image 1971x100.010.75.622.621.119.6-xx
Empty image 1972x100.010.45.720.420.215.7-xx
Empty image 1973x100.09.86.215.517.912.1-xx
Empty image 1974x91.29.46.512.716.010.9-xx
Empty image 1975x90.77.96.29.711.85.5-xx
Empty image 1976x91.25.84.36.49.63.9-xx
Empty image 1977x89.16.15.16.68.54.6-xx
Empty image 19786.2-6.76.36.87.63.3-18.25.0
Empty image 19796.6-7.16.47.78.33.3-21.78.3
Empty image 19806.7-7.26.87.97.93.4-29.88.7
Empty image 19816.3-6.96.87.16.62.2-28.69.7
Empty image 19826.5-6.87.06.96.25.5-24.29.7
Empty image 19836.4-6.77.06.36.05.6-20.710.0
Empty image 19846.7-7.07.07.86.15.0-21.611.3
Empty image 19856.2-6.46.96.45.04.6-19.713.4
Empty image 198610.953.38.06.48.910.65.7-19.214.8
Empty image 198711.254.27.86.19.39.95.2-24.719.5
Empty image 198811.855.47.96.310.29.06.8-29.619.5
Empty image 198911.354.76.96.36.58.27.0-//21.3
Empty image 199012.256.27.26.37.48.57.7-//24.2
Empty image 199113.556.37.97.97.38.48.5-//27.5
Empty image 199214.556.78.38.07.79.110.1-//31.4
Empty image 199315.457.28.37.68.19.211.7-//33.2
Empty image 199415.857.68.17.68.28.512.1-//34.7
Empty image 199516.255.78.18.27.88.312.5-//35.8
Empty image 199617.256.68.68.58.28.912.8-//36.6
Empty image 199717.652.99.08.68.99.513.1-//36.3
Empty image 199818.053.29.08.59.49.313.7-//34.8
Empty image 199918.252.29.49.19.89.514.0-//33.1
Empty image 200018.550.39.89.410.29.915.1-//31.8
Empty image 200118.850.210.19.810.310.316.8-//29.4
Empty image 200219.149.010.410.010.810.718.0-//28.2
Empty image 200319.248.410.69.811.311.317.863.6//27.5
Empty image 200419.147.410.79.811.111.517.676.0//27.0
Empty image 200519.047.210.79.911.111.617.571.7//25.9
Empty image 200619.246.811.210.411.611.818.741.6//25.0
Empty image 200719.447.611.410.611.912.018.817.3//24.9
Empty image 200819.346.711.410.611.412.419.88.8//24.6
Empty image 200921.948.214.711.213.118.824.211.9//24.3
Empty image 201021.848.614.811.513.618.723.613.2//23.4
Empty image 201120.848.013.711.713.216.022.113.4//22.3
Empty image 201220.246.813.311.813.215.022.311.0//20.2
Empty image 201319.146.212.211.712.312.720.912.2//18.1
Empty image 201418.946.512.211.912.312.420.715.3//16.7
Empty image 201519.146.512.512.113.112.620.617.6//16.4
Empty image 201619.647.113.212.513.813.621.32.6//16.4
Empty image 201719.647.313.112.813.113.521.30.0//16.4
Empty image 201819.446.912.813.112.112.921.31.2//17.2
Empty image 201919.547.312.513.311.912.121.20.3//17.9
Empty image 202019.747.012.513.411.712.021.50.7//18.4
Empty image 202120.446.112.613.511.912.024.30.7//18.7
Sources/Entities: DGEEC/ME-MCTES, PORDATA
Last updated: 2022-09-14
More options and data
Deepen your analysis. See and compare data and years.