Load
Fundação Francisco Manuel dos Santos
PT  |  EN
Pordata - Statistics on Portugal and Europe
Mobile Menu
Statistical Data
Portugal
Municipalities
Europe
PUBLICATIONS
Infographics
Books
Portraits
See All
2030 AGENDA SDG
PORTUGAL

Railway vehicles - Mainland

Indicator
2021
3,721
Vehicles
1967
11,637
Vehicles
Operations
Symbology
About this data
About this data
About this data
About this data
About this data
About this data
Vehicle
Years
Vehicle types
Total
Traction
Transport of goods
Transport of passengers
Empty image 196711,637xxx
Empty image 196811,455xxx
Empty image 196911,981xxx
Empty image 197011,789xxx
Empty image 197111,429xxx
Empty image 197210,993xxx
Empty image 197310,352xxx
Empty image 19749,143xxx
Empty image 19759,910xxx
Empty image 19769,055xxx
Empty image 19777,7015376,225939
Empty image 19788,0105586,483969
Empty image 19798,2005656,6221,013
Empty image 19808,0475556,4831,009
Empty image 19818,1506216,4761,053
Empty image 19828,3726756,728969
Empty image 19838,8826207,0551,207
Empty image 19848,9696047,1581,207
Empty image 19858,8396047,0341,201
Empty image 1986xxxx
Empty image 19878,6435466,9991,098
Empty image 19888,5515466,9241,081
Empty image 19898,4095436,8451,021
Empty image 19907,6585486,0771,033
Empty image 19917,6936005,8911,202
Empty image 19927,6905915,8911,208
Empty image 19936,7376084,8971,232
Empty image 19946,3576204,4801,257
Empty image 19956,5716334,5581,380
Empty image 19966,6016354,5721,394
Empty image 19976,4756184,4851,372
Empty image 19986,6966174,6731,406
Empty image 19996,7256384,5391,548
Empty image 20006,2166074,1921,417
Empty image 20015,1705773,944649
Empty image 20025,6325303,8531,249
Empty image 20035,2415113,5091,221
Empty image 20044,9534813,3041,168
Empty image 20054,8694713,2551,143
Empty image 20064,5014642,9571,080
Empty image 20074,4794662,9531,060
Empty image 20084,5584643,0431,051
Empty image 20094,6864663,1591,061
Empty image 20104,7214033,3161,002
Empty image 20114,8393843,484971
Empty image 20125,0164423,576998
Empty image 20134,9744293,552993
Empty image 20144,7084273,283998
Empty image 20154,6413633,283995
Empty image 20164,6273603,283984
Empty image 20174,5703683,203999
Empty image 20184,4413703,072999
Empty image 20194,0693772,6841,008
Empty image 20204,1133832,7191,011
Empty image 20213,7214062,2981,017
Sources/Entities: INE, PORDATA
Last updated: 2022-07-29
More options and data
Deepen your analysis. See and compare data and years.