Load
Fundação Francisco Manuel dos Santos
PT  |  EN
Pordata - Statistics on Portugal and Europe
Mobile Menu
Statistical Data
Portugal
Municipalities
Europe
PUBLICATIONS
Infographics
Books
Portraits
See All
2030 AGENDA SDG
PORTUGAL

Passengers transported by air: total and by continent of destination

Indicator
2021
7,332
Individuals - Tho...
1990
4,278
Individuals - Tho...
Operations
Percentage
Symbology
About this data
About this data
About this data
About this data
About this data
About this data
Percentage
Constant Prices
Individual - Thousands
Percentage
Years
Continent
Total
Europe
Africa
America
Asia
Oceania
Total
Portugal
Other European countries
Total
PALOP (Portuguese-speaking countries)
Total
North America
Central and South America
Empty image 19904,2783,9602,9041,05693x2261418400
Empty image 19913,9643,6522,76388997x21511410100
Empty image 19923,7553,4242,524900112x2188912900
Empty image 19934,4564,1333,0351,098102x2218513600
Empty image 19944,3464,0323,0221,01091x21910411400
Empty image 19954,7054,3683,2451,123100x23010013010
Empty image 19965,0224,6913,4601,231100x21696120110
Empty image 19975,5175,1553,7731,382108x22794133250
Empty image 19985,8625,5024,0091,493104x22581144310
Empty image 19996,0045,6324,1641,468113x2599216700
Empty image 20006,6376,2174,5551,662123x29710619100
Empty image 20017,3786,9214,8462,075116x34113220900
Empty image 20027,7137,1244,9212,203135x440129311140
Empty image 20038,9068,1195,5392,580189x59414544940
Empty image 20049,3118,5376,0712,466183x59014444610
Empty image 20059,3508,4725,9672,50520515267115751420
Empty image 20069,5478,6506,1912,459190149665164501420
Empty image 200710,2489,1286,5832,545270205829185644210
Empty image 200810,5409,2936,6142,67931521793118674520
Empty image 200910,7799,3596,7152,6443102201,094394700160
Empty image 201010,9699,5716,7762,7953572491,021192829210
Empty image 201111,2879,9086,9063,0023312351,04719485310
Empty image 201211,72210,2247,0033,2213862491,10322887580
Empty image 201312,45910,9067,1953,7114092401,101224876440
Empty image 201413,17011,5777,6983,8804102481,17223693691
Empty image 201512,76811,2277,4853,7424062661,125257868101
Empty image 201612,60611,0257,3223,7034512621,12837075721
Empty image 201716,06114,1089,6394,4685782971,369515853......
Empty image 201817,62015,49410,6094,8856213321,50356294111
Empty image 201919,08316,75711,4245,3336923511,591657934420
Empty image 20205,4774,8083,3911,417197124460171289110
Empty image 20217,3326,4034,7271,676329217582315144......
Sources/Entities: INE, PORDATA
Last updated: 2022-11-15
More options and data
Deepen your analysis. See and compare data and years.