Load
Fundação Francisco Manuel dos Santos
PT  |  EN
Pordata - Statistics on Portugal and Europe
Mobile Menu
Statistical Data
Portugal
Municipalities
Europe
PUBLICATIONS
Infographics
Books
Portraits
See All
2030 AGENDA SDG
PORTUGAL

Net entrepreneurial income from agriculture

Indicator
2021
Pro2,266.2
Euros - Millions
1980
309.1
Euros - Millions
Net entrepreneurial income
Operations
Symbology
About this data
About this data
About this data
About this data
About this data
About this data
Euro - Millions
Years
Net entrepreneurial income
Net entrepreneurial income
Operating surplus/mixed income
Rents to be paid
Interest paid
Interest received
Empty image 1980309.1336.88.723.24.2
Empty image 1981337.1379.414.234.36.2
Empty image 1982417.4479.017.553.99.8
Empty image 1983458.6548.117.288.416.1
Empty image 1984571.9687.627.2108.219.7
Empty image 1985749.6868.126.9112.020.4
Empty image 1986851.9988.242.2114.620.5
Empty image 19871,218.11,358.943.3119.522.1
Empty image 19881,003.01,187.752.6156.224.0
Empty image 19891,480.61,680.853.7172.325.8
Empty image 19901,586.01,845.353.6232.927.2
Empty image 19911,482.01,793.658.3284.230.9
Empty image 19921,158.71,495.656.0315.835.0
Empty image 19931,100.91,431.153.4312.936.1
Empty image 19941,508.31,808.654.8279.634.1
Empty image 19952,190.22,434.255.0218.529.4
Empty image 19962,197.72,424.155.4191.820.8
Empty image 19972,076.02,290.354.3177.017.0
Empty image 19981,935.92,127.550.1156.214.6
Empty image 19992,260.82,440.344.3154.419.2
Empty image 20001,892.22,088.746.4167.717.6
Empty image 20012,103.52,284.847.7149.515.9
Empty image 20021,882.42,067.349.1149.413.6
Empty image 20031,870.72,094.551.9185.713.9
Empty image 20042,151.42,393.352.5202.813.3
Empty image 20051,789.22,063.250.2237.714.0
Empty image 20061,790.32,056.250.6231.315.9
Empty image 20071,607.41,921.850.6288.424.7
Empty image 20081,799.22,175.149.2353.927.2
Empty image 20091,482.81,748.444.2237.516.1
Empty image 20101,679.71,921.744.2220.022.2
Empty image 20111,240.81,498.346.7236.125.4
Empty image 20121,438.81,636.446.6179.628.5
Empty image 20131,683.61,869.248.3165.027.7
Empty image 20141,550.61,728.447.9155.625.7
Empty image 20151,725.71,890.347.2133.616.2
Empty image 20161,826.11,999.446.9140.714.2
Empty image 20171,765.51,950.547.3152.114.4
Empty image 20181,729.61,927.146.5169.418.3
Empty image 20191,935.22,127.034.7168.211.1
Empty image 20202,044.32,245.935.5172.76.6
Empty image 2021Pro2,266.2Pro2,481.4Pro36.6Pro187.0Pro8.4
Sources/Entities: INE, PORDATA
Last updated: 2022-10-10
More options and data
Deepen your analysis. See and compare data and years.