Load
Fundação Francisco Manuel dos Santos
PT  |  EN
Pordata - Statistics on Portugal and Europe
Mobile Menu
Statistical Data
Portugal
Municipalities
Europe
PUBLICATIONS
Infographics
Books
Portraits
See All
2030 AGENDA SDG
PORTUGAL

Gross value added of forestry

Indicator
2020
Pro817.7
Euros - Millions
1986
389.0
Euros - Millions
Gross Value Added
Operations
Symbology
About this data
About this data
About this data
About this data
About this data
About this data
Euro - Millions
Years
Gross Value Added
Gross Value Added
Output (Basic prices)
Intermediate Consumption
Empty image 1986389.0524.2135.2
Empty image 1987486.9641.3154.4
Empty image 1988495.2668.8173.6
Empty image 1989509.4724.2214.8
Empty image 1990587.0841.4254.4
Empty image 1991415.4659.6244.2
Empty image 1992339.5569.5230.0
Empty image 1993470.4684.7214.3
Empty image 1994569.0788.3219.3
Empty image 1995630.1883.7253.6
Empty image 1996541.9813.9272.0
Empty image 1997511.9774.9262.9
Empty image 1998593.5827.1233.6
Empty image 1999985.11,226.6241.5
Empty image 20001,252.71,537.6285.0
Empty image 2001978.61,216.1237.5
Empty image 2002981.31,198.3216.9
Empty image 2003935.41,148.5213.0
Empty image 2004960.61,179.8219.2
Empty image 2005895.81,144.8249.0
Empty image 2006870.61,129.8259.2
Empty image 2007770.31,082.7312.4
Empty image 2008740.61,056.8316.2
Empty image 2009737.11,027.0289.9
Empty image 2010801.31,105.4304.2
Empty image 2011859.81,172.3312.5
Empty image 2012879.31,198.6319.3
Empty image 2013913.41,251.9338.5
Empty image 2014904.11,243.8339.7
Empty image 2015954.71,306.2351.5
Empty image 2016916.81,268.9352.1
Empty image 2017904.51,273.8369.3
Empty image 2018923.61,358.3434.7
Empty image 2019893.51,322.4428.9
Empty image 2020Pro817.7Pro1,227.6Pro409.9
Sources/Entities: INE, PORDATA
Last updated: 2022-06-21
More options and data
Deepen your analysis. See and compare data and years.