Load
Fundação Francisco Manuel dos Santos
PT  |  EN
Pordata - Statistics on Portugal and Europe
Mobile Menu
Statistical Data
Portugal
Municipalities
Europe
PUBLICATIONS
Infographics
Books
Portraits
See All
2030 AGENDA SDG
PORTUGAL

Grant students in higher education: total and by sub-system of education

Indicator
2021
80,070
Individuals
1991
10,943
Individuals
Operations
Percentage
Symbology
About this data
About this data
About this data
About this data
About this data
About this data
Percentage
Constant Prices
Individual
Percentage
Years
Sub-system of education
Total
Public
Private
Empty image 199110,94310,91924
Empty image 199213,95013,86684
Empty image 199316,66516,452213
Empty image 199421,66521,438227
Empty image 199530,70529,6511,054
Empty image 199630,40928,9091,500
Empty image 199732,74328,4634,280
Empty image 199843,54238,3905,152
Empty image 199950,43643,1597,277
Empty image 200056,04644,99411,052
Empty image 200159,29646,84612,450
Empty image 200259,64346,46313,180
Empty image 200357,24844,44212,806
Empty image 200463,19049,10914,081
Empty image 200566,00852,60913,399
Empty image 200668,96456,74312,221
Empty image 200770,60358,01012,593
Empty image 200873,49361,36112,132
Empty image 200973,06362,29010,773
Empty image 201074,93562,30412,631
Empty image 201167,85058,0899,761
Empty image 201256,01749,1096,908
Empty image 201358,81852,1166,702
Empty image 201462,31255,7016,611
Empty image 201569,61162,5607,051
Empty image 201672,26164,5637,698
Empty image 201774,58665,9678,619
Empty image 201874,36365,3229,041
Empty image 201972,56463,2139,351
Empty image 2020(R)79,825(R)69,176(R)10,649
Empty image 202180,07069,22310,847
Sources/Entities: DGES/MCTES, PORDATA
Last updated: 2022-07-15
More options and data
Deepen your analysis. See and compare data and years.