Load
Fundação Francisco Manuel dos Santos
PT  |  EN
Pordata - Statistics on Portugal and Europe
Mobile Menu
Statistical Data
Portugal
Municipalities
Europe
PUBLICATIONS
Infographics
Books
Portraits
See All
2030 AGENDA SDG
PORTUGAL

Graduates in higher education: by type of education and sex

Indicator
2021
93,349
Individuals
1991
18,671
Individuals
Operations
Percentage
Symbology
About this data
About this data
About this data
About this data
About this data
About this data
Percentage
Constant Prices
Individual
Percentage
Years
Type of education and sex
Total
University
Polytechnic
Total
Males
Females
Total
Males
Females
Empty image 199118,67112,600xx6,071xx
Empty image 199221,44913,691xx7,758xx
Empty image 199327,47014,692xx12,778xx
Empty image 199432,62221,4608,11713,34311,1623,9247,238
Empty image 199535,93923,6969,15814,53812,2434,1198,124
Empty image 199639,21625,6759,49516,18013,5414,4929,049
Empty image 199742,79627,77110,37517,39615,0255,1179,908
Empty image 199846,47829,61211,03718,57516,8665,77111,095
Empty image 199951,33630,35611,23919,11720,9807,11013,870
Empty image 200054,25530,49811,30719,19123,7577,35116,406
Empty image 200161,14031,95011,93020,02029,1908,16221,028
Empty image 200264,09833,37112,51020,86130,7278,54122,186
Empty image 200368,51135,49813,30622,19233,0139,18523,828
Empty image 200468,66836,29313,95422,33932,3759,49422,881
Empty image 200569,98736,45513,93122,52433,53210,41423,118
Empty image 200671,82838,54114,64223,89933,28710,19823,089
Empty image 200783,27646,25519,15227,10337,02112,97824,043
Empty image 200884,00947,82420,16527,65936,18513,73522,450
Empty image 200976,56748,84821,38827,46027,7199,79717,922
Empty image 201078,60950,65621,88228,77427,9539,47218,481
Empty image 201178,78550,52821,89028,63828,2579,76418,493
Empty image 201281,41053,36822,65130,71728,0429,92818,114
Empty image 201380,89954,32923,40630,92326,5709,40517,165
Empty image 201475,90651,22522,20629,01924,6818,84015,841
Empty image 201576,89252,36722,32630,04124,5258,84915,676
Empty image 201675,20152,39722,40829,98922,8048,56414,240
Empty image 201778,96652,41222,36730,04526,55410,72415,830
Empty image 201881,84653,52222,80830,71428,32411,22217,102
Empty image 201983,19354,18122,92731,25429,01211,60617,406
Empty image 202087,73356,69323,94732,74631,04012,58618,454
Empty image 202193,34959,86024,90634,95433,48913,53319,956
Sources/Entities: DGEEC/ME-MCTES, PORDATA
Last updated: 2022-07-18
More options and data
Deepen your analysis. See and compare data and years.