Load
Fundação Francisco Manuel dos Santos
PT  |  EN
Pordata - Statistics on Portugal and Europe
Mobile Menu
Statistical Data
Portugal
Municipalities
Europe
PUBLICATIONS
Infographics
Books
Portraits
See All
2030 AGENDA SDG
PORTUGAL

Goods unloaded by road transport companies: total and by main countries of origin - Mainland

Indicator
2021
7,330.8
t (tonnes) - Thou...
1988
775.5
t (tonnes) - Thou...
Operations
Percentage
Symbology
About this data
About this data
About this data
About this data
About this data
About this data
Percentage
Constant Prices
t (tonne) - Thousands
Percentage
Years
Countries
Total
Germany
Belgium
Spain
France
Holland
Italy
United Kingdom
Empty image 1988775.5113.020.2331.5133.931.983.020.5
Empty image 19891,279.9208.125.0578.1146.424.4200.765.3
Empty image 19901,514.1178.846.4734.3213.452.0185.342.5
Empty image 1991xxxxxxxx
Empty image 19921,750.0234.157.2818.1283.642.7262.742.2
Empty image 19932,060.6121.187.51,123.2295.012.5341.326.3
Empty image 19942,308.4241.562.31,222.0315.657.0282.161.5
Empty image 19952,537.7243.579.91,334.3335.365.1322.581.1
Empty image 19963,563.5xxxxxxx
Empty image 19974,510.0512.591.92,869.0401.0146.4301.1102.5
Empty image 19984,269.5411.1159.62,669.3474.6129.6269.653.8
Empty image 19995,217.3435.4155.73,453.6563.1112.4288.9130.9
Empty image 20004,601.1401.389.32,734.7605.376.8472.7103.6
Empty image 20014,957.8397.4132.83,088.3698.8151.4305.975.5
Empty image 20025,311.7367.8127.23,553.7662.287.2338.966.4
Empty image 20034,603.9391.4139.62,922.6627.9155.3212.371.5
Empty image 20049,540.8714.8163.36,651.8977.2231.6440.2166.4
Empty image 200510,427.6667.4249.27,245.71,199.1249.2505.7223.2
Empty image 200610,794.6901.2311.87,211.61,152.5292.2597.5138.7
Empty image 200711,306.5723.5257.88,021.11,199.3237.3533.0158.4
Empty image 20089,919.9553.7209.67,530.8946.7219.8356.750.9
Empty image 20099,025.7528.6170.86,645.01,056.9202.0284.039.8
Empty image 20108,023.6545.8173.55,711.2868.6161.2340.083.8
Empty image 20119,313.3797.1130.96,972.7873.1155.9185.475.8
Empty image 20127,186.3441.7168.05,004.11,030.5106.0164.363.5
Empty image 20139,124.7662.6263.46,203.01,075.1262.8394.1102.7
Empty image 20149,859.7635.2297.76,910.31,148.5243.6280.7127.7
Empty image 20158,777.2581.5143.26,309.31,114.2168.4229.6109.3
Empty image 20168,991.3711.1160.46,008.41,201.3219.6348.7137.0
Empty image 20178,395.6534.5168.66,019.1857.7263.1282.390.7
Empty image 20188,941.9578.9122.26,441.1985.0213.6251.885.2
Empty image 20197,496.2360.690.35,554.7785.4175.5268.862.0
Empty image 20206,061.1245.0101.64,526.2520.6108.8318.8x
Empty image 20217,330.8456.0128.05,328.5693.7202.8302.9x
Sources/Entities: INE, PORDATA
Last updated: 2022-11-15
More options and data
Deepen your analysis. See and compare data and years.