Load
Fundação Francisco Manuel dos Santos
PT  |  EN
Pordata - Statistics on Portugal and Europe
Mobile Menu
Statistical Data
Portugal
Municipalities
Europe
PUBLICATIONS
Infographics
Books
Portraits
See All
2030 AGENDA SDG
PORTUGAL

GDP

Indicator
2022
f230,526,000
Euros - Thousands
1960
497,946
Euros - Thousands
GDP
Operations
Symbology
About this data
About this data
About this data
About this data
About this data
About this data
Euro - Thousands
Years
GDP
Empty image 1960497,946
Empty image 1961518,393
Empty image 1962581,837
Empty image 1963601,147
Empty image 1964652,559
Empty image 1965759,178
Empty image 1966810,268
Empty image 1967907,654
Empty image 1968981,593
Empty image 19691,053,194
Empty image 19701,188,209
Empty image 19711,375,146
Empty image 19721,622,383
Empty image 19731,918,162
Empty image 19742,270,262
Empty image 19752,628,540
Empty image 19763,144,265
Empty image 19774,041,243
Empty image 19784,998,643
Empty image 19796,355,729
Empty image 19808,260,433
Empty image 19819,924,528
Empty image 198212,000,915
Empty image 198315,333,022
Empty image 198418,828,741
Empty image 198523,114,269
Empty image 198628,247,884
Empty image 198733,283,267
Empty image 198839,728,635
Empty image 198946,935,787
Empty image 199056,356,228
Empty image 199164,622,267
Empty image 199272,651,574
Empty image 199375,980,307
Empty image 199482,379,517
Empty image 199589,028,557
Empty image 199694,351,591
Empty image 1997102,330,960
Empty image 1998111,353,381
Empty image 1999119,603,305
Empty image 2000128,414,445
Empty image 2001135,775,009
Empty image 2002142,554,263
Empty image 2003146,067,858
Empty image 2004152,248,388
Empty image 2005158,552,704
Empty image 2006166,260,469
Empty image 2007175,483,401
Empty image 2008179,102,781
Empty image 2009175,416,437
Empty image 2010179,610,779
Empty image 2011176,096,171
Empty image 2012168,295,569
Empty image 2013170,492,269
Empty image 2014173,053,691
Empty image 2015179,713,159
Empty image 2016186,489,811
Empty image 2017195,947,210
Empty image 2018205,184,124
Empty image 2019214,374,620
Empty image 2020200,518,859
Empty image 2021Pro214,470,702
Empty image 2022f230,526,000
More options and data
Deepen your analysis. See and compare data and years.