Load
Fundação Francisco Manuel dos Santos
PT  |  EN
Pordata - Statistics on Portugal and Europe
Mobile Menu
Statistical Data
Portugal
Municipalities
Europe
PUBLICATIONS
Infographics
Books
Portraits
See All
2030 AGENDA SDG
PORTUGAL

Female graduates in higher education: total and by area of education and training

Indicator
2021
54,910
Individuals
1994
20,581
Individuals
Operations
Percentage
Symbology
About this data
About this data
About this data
About this data
About this data
About this data
Percentage
Constant Prices
Individual
Percentage
Years
Education and training areas
Total
Education
Arts and Humanties
Social Sciences, Business and Law
Sciences, Mathematics and Computing
Engineering, Manufacturing and Construction
Agriculture
Health and Social Protection
Services
Empty image 199420,5814,3932,8877,1171,2121,3655142,494599
Empty image 199522,6624,6522,9158,3451,3411,3514632,809786
Empty image 199625,2295,1483,1339,6491,4881,4014383,174798
Empty image 199727,3045,3273,02110,3161,6351,7735213,854857
Empty image 199829,6705,4853,42411,5831,8092,1106703,4741,115
Empty image 199932,9876,9323,31312,7191,7712,2657023,9651,320
Empty image 200035,5978,0543,40412,3801,9082,4006895,4291,333
Empty image 200141,04810,3433,27612,5462,0132,5198038,0851,463
Empty image 200243,04712,0983,56912,0252,2132,8468177,7691,710
Empty image 200346,02013,0153,81512,3632,4653,0358498,4861,992
Empty image 200445,22010,4854,01412,7572,4643,1948139,2892,204
Empty image 200545,6428,7014,08812,8572,6353,29980510,7452,512
Empty image 200646,9887,5823,97913,9872,4073,34273912,4502,502
Empty image 200751,1466,1164,51416,2492,9684,42282213,3072,748
Empty image 200850,1094,5734,71015,2143,5554,7831,05613,6832,535
Empty image 200945,3824,0203,84914,2572,9904,41481012,7322,310
Empty image 201047,2555,7623,94714,4062,7874,45173012,8282,344
Empty image 201147,1315,0083,81214,3912,8324,49877713,2392,574
Empty image 201248,8315,8624,15715,7753,0014,58562812,2322,591
Empty image 201348,0885,1574,47915,2353,1074,91077611,9562,468
Empty image 201444,8604,2934,29714,0773,0404,53980911,4682,333
Empty image 201545,7174,3884,16714,6233,0584,69890511,5162,345
Empty image 201644,2293,2074,34014,5823,2045,13991510,8771,951
Empty image 201745,8753,0064,83015,2753,3255,21699411,0342,177
Empty image 201847,8162,8694,96416,3963,3984,9791,15911,7242,300
Empty image 201948,6602,7905,18216,8153,3185,0611,23211,8402,396
Empty image 202051,2002,8615,29918,6293,5545,0901,31011,8432,595
Empty image 202154,9102,7475,93020,0813,9265,6431,11012,7422,698
Sources/Entities: DGEEC/ME-MCTES, PORDATA
Last updated: 2022-07-18
More options and data
Deepen your analysis. See and compare data and years.