Load
Fundação Francisco Manuel dos Santos
PT  |  EN
Pordata - Statistics on Portugal and Europe
Mobile Menu
Statistical Data
Portugal
Municipalities
Europe
PUBLICATIONS
Infographics
Books
Portraits
See All
2030 AGENDA SDG
PORTUGAL

Crude schooling rate of males by level of education

Indicator
2021
96.2
%
1961
1.2
%
Pre-School Education
Operations
Symbology
About this data
About this data
About this data
About this data
About this data
About this data
Rate - %
Years
Level of education
Pre-School Education
Primary and lower secondary education
Upper-secondary Education
Higher Education
Total
1st cycle
2nd cycle
3rd cycle
Empty image 19611.273.6132.724.925.73.5x
Empty image 19621.374.7132.327.228.43.6x
Empty image 19631.575.9133.128.830.53.8x
Empty image 19641.777.4131.529.434.74.3x
Empty image 19651.979.9132.233.636.74.7x
Empty image 19662.182.1132.936.139.65.1x
Empty image 19672.282.4131.738.839.95.7x
Empty image 19682.583.2130.242.941.15.8x
Empty image 19692.787.1134.949.542.06.4x
Empty image 19702.890.5136.357.545.77.2x
Empty image 19713.492.4138.264.046.78.5x
Empty image 19723.892.5137.466.648.08.7x
Empty image 19734.294.0138.871.650.29.7x
Empty image 197410.396.7139.977.553.69.6x
Empty image 197510.198.3140.077.957.914.7x
Empty image 19769.2102.2139.287.263.818.8x
Empty image 197712.5103.6141.090.664.620.5x
Empty image 197813.0105.2141.991.467.026.312.9
Empty image 197913.7103.3140.895.359.527.511.8
Empty image 198015.5102.1139.293.558.432.011.4
Empty image 198119.9103.7140.896.758.531.911.4
Empty image 198223.4103.7138.9105.155.230.911.2
Empty image 198324.5105.7138.1111.258.433.511.1
Empty image 198426.2106.5138.8112.159.834.311.4
Empty image 198526.2109.3139.7115.166.237.212.0
Empty image 198629.4110.9139.9115.071.640.212.5
Empty image 198732.6110.6140.4117.070.344.313.9
Empty image 198836.1110.9136.3121.474.650.714.5
Empty image 198940.5111.2133.3121.380.350.716.1
Empty image 199045.3113.0132.2125.584.456.318.0
Empty image 199151.2113.7129.0123.391.162.419.3
Empty image 199254.9115.4131.7124.891.667.121.9
Empty image 199355.9118.8128.4124.4104.874.023.9
Empty image 199457.2122.6128.1130.6111.884.326.2
Empty image 199557.6124.9131.2126.6117.192.328.5
Empty image 199659.2122.8127.2131.4112.999.531.2
Empty image 199761.4122.3124.0133.3114.098.334.3
Empty image 199868.1122.1122.3129.1117.795.737.2
Empty image 199969.3122.3122.6129.0118.093.939.5
Empty image 200072.4122.8124.0127.3118.695.540.9
Empty image 200175.1123.1126.5124.7118.097.042.5
Empty image 200277.1121.2124.1123.8115.897.544.3
Empty image 200376.6119.3120.9127.0112.497.447.0
Empty image 200477.3119.4121.1129.4110.999.648.6
Empty image 200577.5118.4119.2129.0110.699.749.2
Empty image 200677.9118.4116.5124.5116.991.448.9
Empty image 200777.6120.2117.4123.6121.795.051.8
Empty image 200879.9122.7115.3128.1129.093.652.5
Empty image 200983.7129.8109.7130.5157.3138.350.9
Empty image 201085.9126.5107.5126.4153.1139.751.2
Empty image 201188.5122.6104.4128.1144.2130.152.2
Empty image 201292.7119.2107.8121.9131.7120.751.5
Empty image 201392.2114.2106.6121.7118.7119.750.0
Empty image 201491.2112.1105.1121.3114.7115.248.6
Empty image 201591.6112.0104.5117.4117.6117.046.7
Empty image 201691.7111.2104.4113.7118.0114.246.6
Empty image 201794.9110.6103.6112.3118.0117.545.4
Empty image 201894.2110.0102.5113.1117.3119.945.3
Empty image 201997.3109.7103.2112.0116.3122.045.5
Empty image 202098.2109.6104.2110.7115.3121.146.4
Empty image 202196.2108.6104.5107.1114.5121.2x
Sources/Entities: DGEEC/ME-MCTES | INE, PORDATA
Last updated: 2022-09-06
More options and data
Deepen your analysis. See and compare data and years.