Load
Fundação Francisco Manuel dos Santos
PT  |  EN
Pordata - Statistics on Portugal and Europe
Mobile Menu
Statistical Data
Portugal
Municipalities
Europe
PUBLICATIONS
Infographics
Books
Portraits
See All
2030 AGENDA SDG
PORTUGAL

Commercial vessels: total and by main vessels

Indicator
2021
24,342
Vessels
1997
20,611
Vessels
Operations
Percentage
Symbology
About this data
About this data
About this data
About this data
About this data
About this data
Percentage
Constant Prices
Years
Type of vessels
Total
Liquid bulk
Dry bulk
Container
General cargo, non-specialized
Passenger and cruise ships
Empty image 199720,6114,6781,2461,98411,217441
Empty image 199820,5824,2191,2842,06411,491583
Empty image 199921,2964,2611,4172,17811,905559
Empty image 200024,4684,3301,3892,99512,8431,882
Empty image 200123,8313,9771,2142,86412,8071,889
Empty image 200224,0444,1601,2613,56412,7061,156
Empty image 200323,7303,9811,2594,19611,7061,381
Empty image 200425,7414,4191,5144,83911,2552,652
Empty image 200528,1595,2311,4055,53511,6843,236
Empty image 200629,7245,4301,2906,47712,4962,881
Empty image 200730,3715,5931,2876,53611,9504,024
Empty image 200829,9345,3111,1457,91810,9013,706
Empty image 200928,0904,9751,0338,2578,7253,399
Empty image 201029,3075,3261,0338,6529,3333,953
Empty image 201128,3235,0201,0288,2789,0144,067
Empty image 201226,5684,7958567,4358,5214,159
Empty image 201328,1995,0578988,4239,1123,917
Empty image 201428,4094,8768778,6189,4623,812
Empty image 201528,9344,9291,0498,8739,2154,067
Empty image 201629,0814,9531,0049,2208,8674,167
Empty image 201729,0745,0941,0698,9808,6754,345
Empty image 201828,2075,0101,1048,1958,5364,405
Empty image 201928,3665,2141,1088,3838,2594,354
Empty image 202023,9994,3391,0708,0727,9921,690
Empty image 202124,3424,1631,3178,0538,1782,196
Sources/Entities: INE, PORDATA
Last updated: 2022-11-23
More options and data
Deepen your analysis. See and compare data and years.