Load
Fundação Francisco Manuel dos Santos
PT  |  EN
Pordata - Statistics on Portugal and Europe
Mobile Menu
Statistical Data
Portugal
Municipalities
Europe
PUBLICATIONS
Infographics
Books
Portraits
See All
2030 AGENDA SDG
PORTUGAL

Capital transfers in agriculture

Indicator
2021
Pro197.9
Euros - Millions
1980
0.0
Euros - Millions
Operations
Symbology
About this data
About this data
About this data
About this data
About this data
About this data
Euro - Millions
Years
Capital transfers
Total
Investment grants
Others
Empty image 19800.00.00.0
Empty image 19810.00.00.0
Empty image 19820.00.00.0
Empty image 19830.00.00.0
Empty image 19840.00.00.0
Empty image 19850.00.00.0
Empty image 19860.20.20.0
Empty image 198724.924.90.0
Empty image 1988105.399.85.6
Empty image 1989174.6164.410.2
Empty image 1990161.5142.319.2
Empty image 1991188.5164.024.4
Empty image 1992232.3194.737.6
Empty image 1993231.1171.959.2
Empty image 1994220.1157.562.6
Empty image 1995253.4205.348.0
Empty image 1996161.1123.937.3
Empty image 1997150.4119.530.9
Empty image 1998184.3146.038.2
Empty image 1999185.5148.637.0
Empty image 2000135.398.237.2
Empty image 2001259.5196.762.8
Empty image 2002283.1233.649.5
Empty image 2003348.7267.181.6
Empty image 2004328.0265.862.2
Empty image 2005255.0203.451.6
Empty image 2006196.6181.215.4
Empty image 2007180.0167.512.6
Empty image 2008117.5102.415.1
Empty image 2009111.185.525.6
Empty image 2010261.1221.140.0
Empty image 2011307.9273.034.9
Empty image 2012267.2257.99.3
Empty image 2013349.1333.715.4
Empty image 2014335.7323.312.4
Empty image 2015294.4281.812.6
Empty image 2016201.8199.62.2
Empty image 2017329.2286.742.5
Empty image 2018233.1217.315.8
Empty image 2019222.3215.47.0
Empty image 2020195.8189.86.0
Empty image 2021Pro197.9Pro192.0Pro5.8
Sources/Entities: INE, PORDATA
Last updated: 2022-10-10
More options and data
Deepen your analysis. See and compare data and years.