Load
Fundação Francisco Manuel dos Santos
PT  |  EN
Pordata - Statistics on Portugal and Europe
Mobile Menu
Statistical Data
Portugal
Municipalities
Europe
PUBLICATIONS
Infographics
Books
Portraits
See All
2030 AGENDA SDG
PORTUGAL

Average monthly basic remuneration of employees in Agriculture and Fishing: total and by qualification level

Indicator
2020
823.1
Euros
1985
106.6
Euros
Operations
Symbology
About this data
About this data
About this data
About this data
About this data
About this data
Euro - Mean
Years
Qualification levels
Total
Senior Officials
Middle-Level Personnel
Supervisors, Foremen and Team Leaders
Highly-skilled workers
Skilled workers
Semi-skilled workers
Unskilled workers
Understudies and apprentices
Empty image 1985106.6229.5126.8153.7173.5116.196.187.586.6
Empty image 1986121.8248.4154.0164.7191.4131.0114.3104.1106.9
Empty image 1987145.0330.3287.1209.0241.5163.9132.9118.5122.2
Empty image 1988161.0349.9228.5231.1284.7188.0149.9137.6140.2
Empty image 1989179.8356.3233.9244.2288.1198.3169.5159.6143.3
Empty image 1990xxxxxxxxx
Empty image 1991247.4485.7320.2326.4410.2261.6233.4220.4227.6
Empty image 1992276.5547.3421.5381.4400.9303.6265.3243.5233.4
Empty image 1993302.9722.2496.5420.6519.4330.3286.1262.9276.4
Empty image 1994327.7928.3576.1451.2522.7354.5306.8286.2313.5
Empty image 1995349.8842.3733.3489.2569.6387.1328.9300.0295.7
Empty image 1996371.2835.4606.7495.7624.4406.8342.9322.4313.7
Empty image 1997391.31,065.1711.5551.0625.0428.5390.1331.1316.3
Empty image 1998416.21,086.2825.1609.5705.8472.9370.9341.6343.4
Empty image 1999429.81,083.3831.6643.2731.3479.9376.6355.2354.8
Empty image 2000459.11,199.5982.8666.4773.8508.5399.3371.9372.6
Empty image 2001xxxxxxxxx
Empty image 2002504.21,360.41,073.7722.6841.2540.5446.4414.7413.0
Empty image 2003527.51,385.11,107.6749.9825.8569.5462.5428.7423.3
Empty image 2004539.61,301.01,159.0771.2845.6583.1475.4435.1444.4
Empty image 2005558.61,570.51,224.3808.1992.5615.9489.0445.2449.5
Empty image 2006576.01,427.71,177.1845.8998.0642.9504.0456.2439.7
Empty image 2007611.91,555.01,254.4914.31,048.1691.8526.2477.5465.5
Empty image 2008624.21,539.91,239.8919.7936.7669.2531.6484.0503.6
Empty image 2009644.51,562.41,267.9933.5966.2684.1534.1512.1517.9
Empty image 2010683.71,489.31,106.9973.4798.7741.1556.2537.7543.7
Empty image 2011708.31,470.91,111.71,025.9811.9798.5565.6542.1545.6
Empty image 2012708.21,382.51,031.81,008.9769.7835.9566.0551.6550.9
Empty image 2013683.91,371.81,037.61,001.6771.2753.8567.9543.9551.6
Empty image 2014687.91,373.6922.9969.4766.3765.5579.2557.7581.8
Empty image 2015701.31,327.71,039.4997.6752.2819.5580.8564.2568.3
Empty image 2016726.51,366.01,104.81,032.5769.4853.0597.8587.0563.4
Empty image 2017738.41,397.11,108.51,053.5793.1767.6630.7614.2621.7
Empty image 2018773.21,434.01,151.81,073.9816.2842.8653.5642.1660.3
Empty image 2019823.11,500.61,172.71,154.1827.0950.2688.8655.4663.3
Empty image 2020823.11,533.41,207.71,175.7853.1853.9721.1687.2740.1
Sources/Entities: GEP/MTSSS (until 2009) | GEE/MEc (2010 to 2012) | GEP/MSESS, MTSSS (from 2013), PORDATA
Last updated: 2022-08-25
More options and data
Deepen your analysis. See and compare data and years.