Load
Fundação Francisco Manuel dos Santos
PT  |  EN
Pordata - Statistics on Portugal and Europe
Mobile Menu
Statistical Data
Portugal
Municipalities
Europe
PUBLICATIONS
Infographics
Books
Portraits
See All
2030 AGENDA SDG
PORTUGAL

Actual schooling rate

Indicator
2021
90.4
%
1961
0.9
%
Pre-School Education
Operations
Symbology
About this data
About this data
About this data
About this data
About this data
About this data
Rate - %
Years
Level of education
Pre-School Education
Primary and lower secondary education
Upper-secondary Education
1st cycle
2nd cycle
3rd cycle
Empty image 19610.980.47.56.11.3
Empty image 19621.081.08.16.91.4
Empty image 19631.181.89.27.92.1
Empty image 19641.481.89.38.31.7
Empty image 19651.683.911.89.62.6
Empty image 19661.785.512.09.52.0
Empty image 19671.986.115.210.53.1
Empty image 19682.185.016.510.42.3
Empty image 19692.385.720.911.83.4
Empty image 19702.484.322.214.43.8
Empty image 19712.883.722.014.74.3
Empty image 19723.182.923.015.74.4
Empty image 19733.583.624.216.55.0
Empty image 19748.384.926.017.84.9
Empty image 19757.885.227.921.98.1
Empty image 19767.487.733.524.89.2
Empty image 197710.690.533.726.410.2
Empty image 197812.696.334.427.08.9
Empty image 197913.498.236.026.211.4
Empty image 198014.298.435.425.811.7
Empty image 198117.8100.041.126.212.4
Empty image 198221.4100.044.724.412.2
Empty image 198322.4100.048.828.814.0
Empty image 198423.1100.052.032.214.1
Empty image 198522.9100.056.637.615.8
Empty image 198626.7100.060.741.017.8
Empty image 198730.2100.062.741.219.5
Empty image 198834.0100.067.544.723.7
Empty image 198937.9100.066.949.524.0
Empty image 199041.7100.069.254.028.2
Empty image 199147.1100.071.758.331.0
Empty image 199251.7100.078.565.540.1
Empty image 199352.7100.081.466.443.7
Empty image 199454.2100.087.872.249.1
Empty image 199553.8100.085.277.951.5
Empty image 199655.7100.088.180.858.8
Empty image 199760.1100.089.182.559.4
Empty image 199865.9100.087.382.759.1
Empty image 199968.6100.088.783.558.6
Empty image 200071.6100.087.483.958.8
Empty image 200174.8100.087.086.862.5
Empty image 200276.3100.086.084.259.7
Empty image 200376.4100.086.882.558.9
Empty image 200477.1100.086.982.058.0
Empty image 200577.4100.086.482.559.8
Empty image 200677.7100.084.483.554.2
Empty image 200777.7100.088.086.560.0
Empty image 200879.0100.092.086.263.2
Empty image 200982.3100.094.987.368.1
Empty image 201083.9100.093.889.571.4
Empty image 201185.7100.095.492.172.5
Empty image 201289.3100.092.389.972.3
Empty image 201388.5100.091.987.573.6
Empty image 201487.897.990.986.374.3
Empty image 201588.596.688.586.574.6
Empty image 201688.496.087.287.175.3
Empty image 201790.895.387.287.777.6
Empty image 201890.195.488.688.179.3
Empty image 201992.295.789.189.181.5
Empty image 202092.897.190.290.882.9
Empty image 202190.497.489.091.985.1
Sources/Entities: DGEEC/ME-MCTES | INE, PORDATA
Last updated: 2022-09-06
More options and data
Deepen your analysis. See and compare data and years.