Fundação Francisco Manuel dos Santos
PT  |  EN
Pordata - Statistics on Portugal and Europe
Mobile Menu
Statistical Data
Portugal
Municipalities
Europe
PUBLICATIONS
Infographics
Quiz
Videos
Books
Portraits
See All
2030 AGENDA SDG
PORTUGAL

Savings and wages/salaries in total of disposable income of individuals (%)

Indicator
2020
Pro12.8
%
1960
5.5
%
Gross savings as a % of disposable income
Operations
Proportion - %
Years
Gross savings as a % of disposable income
Pay and salaries as % of disposable income
Empty image 19605.557.7
Empty image 19616.360.1
Empty image 19628.458.1
Empty image 196311.259.2
Empty image 196413.159.9
Empty image 19659.960.3
Empty image 196615.261.3
Empty image 196717.361.2
Empty image 196815.960.8
Empty image 196920.161.6
Empty image 197020.462.6
Empty image 197123.860.8
Empty image 197227.859.2
Empty image 197325.359.4
Empty image 197420.664.2
Empty image 197524.566.6
Empty image 197624.066.0
Empty image 197718.567.6
Empty image 197821.262.4
Empty image 197922.357.9
Empty image 198021.056.3
Empty image 198122.154.5
Empty image 198224.752.5
Empty image 198323.450.1
Empty image 198421.445.7
Empty image 198523.145.6
Empty image 198621.646.3
Empty image 198722.846.2
Empty image 198816.548.8
Empty image 198919.349.5
Empty image 199019.449.3
Empty image 199117.750.0
Empty image 199217.351.3
Empty image 199316.150.8
Empty image 199412.950.9
Empty image 199514.450.3
Empty image 199613.351.5
Empty image 199713.152.4
Empty image 199814.252.2
Empty image 199913.752.8
Empty image 200012.753.4
Empty image 200113.154.0
Empty image 200213.053.8
Empty image 200312.553.6
Empty image 200411.253.2
Empty image 200510.152.7
Empty image 20068.552.3
Empty image 20077.352.2
Empty image 20087.051.6
Empty image 200911.651.3
Empty image 20109.451.0
Empty image 20118.750.0
Empty image 20129.847.5
Empty image 20139.448.1
Empty image 20146.848.6
Empty image 20156.948.4
Empty image 20167.048.5
Empty image 20176.649.8
Empty image 20186.850.6
Empty image 20197.251.2
Empty image 2020Pro12.8Pro51.9
Sources/Entities: INE, PORDATA
Last updated: 2021-09-30
More options and data
Deepen your analysis. See and compare data and years.